Aviso legal

LEGAL INFORMATION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Under the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, and Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and by the present MADE GLOBAL reiterates the terms of their privacy and security policy in obtaining and further processing of personal data, collected from Users of this Web Site, you use this website to purchase our products. Individuals who access the Web page, hereinafter customers, and they freely and voluntarily choose to provide us with the personal data that are requested, and will only be used for the making of the order, the garments and products reiterate These data will only be used solely for the purposes that were donated by the client.

1.A._HOLDER OF THE WEBSITE. Ownership: Meam si Torn S.L CIF: B57261802 Registered Office: Pl. Ca les Munnares, 10  07460 Pollensa, Islas Baleares. España E-mail: Info@pollensacycling.com

1.B_DATA PROTECTION. Any personal data that is transferred by the client will automatically switch to a database of personal data held by Meam si Torn S.L. Each file is registered and / or discharged to the competent authority, are specifically registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Our company will treat the information confidentially to manage, administer and maintain the Services provided and / or contracted, and to keep you informed, including by electronic means, on issues relating to the business of the Company and its services. We have security levels required by the Regulation on Security Measures approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Internet is no stranger to data leaks. Each customer can in the time you want to cease the consent and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as prescribed by law, by writing to e: info@pollensacycling.com Likewise, the customer's consent to the processing and transfer of your personal data may be withdrawn at any time without retroactive effect, pursuant to the provisions of the Data Protection Act 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection.

1.C_TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEB SITE. The function of this website is to provide users accessing the Web Site, the various services displayed on this page using the information in the same. The regulation of access to our website and use by the customer will mean that you accept our terms and policies for the realization of the services we offer   To enter our web view: The User must be of legal age and have the necessary legal capacity to contract for himself the services offered on the Website. Sale to persons under 18 years old are not allowed, so you must be over eighteen. Access to this website is free. It is understood that access and / or use of the Website confers the status of client implying agree with our policies and conditions expressed herein. To use the Web Site and access to certain content the customer agrees to provide certain personal data when filling in any form taking measurements, etc, as well as hiring any of the services offered on this site Web understanding that the data provided to us are authentic and valid. Our company.  this data will give the proper use. For its part the customer agrees to use the Website correctly and legally unable to use our content for another use or reproduce or copy, distribute or permit any other distribution or transform or modify such content. -On data: Keep the data provided for the proper exercise of its management, including offers and promotions without any other purpose may in any case the client revoke such use.

1.D_LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. This website was made by our company and although we guarantee that our online page will be updated, no liability of online service interruptions or other reasons caused or not by third parties. Any link you want a user to enter from your web pages must be duly authorized by our company and for this should contact us info@pollensacycling.com It is our right and duty if necessary to temporarily suspend the website for maintenance and other repairs, also not liable for the misuse of our website by others, nor any attack to occur and to use our site as a carrier without consent, especially computer viruses. The customer can always contact us and freely express their ideas, concerns and suggestions. The data are confidential and its use shall be in a safe environment through an encryption system to guarantee data protection. The server where you store and process personal data have security measures necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent alteration, loss and / or unauthorized data access.

1.E_ABOUT COOKIES. Cookies are used for the service of the Website. Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information on the preferences of a user while visiting a particular website. This information is recorded in small files that are stored in the computers of the corresponding user imperceptible. Each time the user accesses the website in question, these files are automatically activated so that the website is configured with the preferences indicated in previous visits these physical files of personal information in the user's terminal and associated this terminal, have no personal information nor financial information and cannot read cookie files created by other providers. The customer can set your browser so that cookies creating backup files is prevented. If you modify sometime Privacy Policy would proceed to inform our customer and in any case the law and data protection will be respected, notwithstanding any change in the use of data provided by customers will be notified prior to each one always with your explicit consent users.